Sonja Johnson

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1164559928

Sonja Johnson

Mental Health Counselor

She is located at 10012 Norwalk Boulevard in Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670. Can help patients with the following: Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT), Grief, Life Transitions, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Rape and Sexual Assault, Spirituality and Religion. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1164559928. Appointment can be made via the phone number (562) 906-1335.

Conditions treated

Sonja Johnson, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Sonja Johnson.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?

Out of the 84 mental health counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Jessica Faye Taylor
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Building G 11721 Telegraph Road Santa Fe Springs, 90670, CA
Quiana Zermeno
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 110 10012 Norwalk Boulevard Santa Fe Springs, 90670, CA
Jacqueline Perez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite A 11721 Telegraph Road Santa Fe Springs, 90670, CA
Alejandra Meza
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite G 11731 Telegraph Road Santa Fe Springs, 90670, CA
Patricia Amaya
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite G 11731 Telegraph Road Santa Fe Springs, 90670, CA
John E. Farrell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 11741 Telegraph Road Santa Fe Springs, 90670, CA
Tania Valtierra
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 11721 Telegraph Road Santa Fe Springs, 90670, CA
Katina Ming-Yee Laib
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 11721 Telegraph Road Santa Fe Springs, 90670, CA
Chloie Camille Sierra
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite G 11741 Telegraph Road Santa Fe Springs, 90670, CA
Mirza Corina Lopez Gallegos
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 11741 Telegraph Road Santa Fe Springs, 90670, CA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Sonja Johnson?

Sonja Johnson's office is located at 10012 Norwalk Boulevard in Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670.

Does Sonja Johnson accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Sonja Johnson accepts insurance.

What conditions does Sonja Johnson treat?

Sonja Johnson provides treatment for Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT), Grief, Life Transitions, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Rape and Sexual Assault, Spirituality and Religion. For the full list see this list.